Latin America

STATEMENT

Thousands Condemn Repression in Mexico

Thousands of scholars, Human Rights activists and organizations from Mexico and around the world have signed this statement in favor of the Teachers from Oaxaca.

June 22, 2016

YES TO DIALOGUE, NO TO REPRESSION

We, men and women of different nationalities and professions, have seen with shock the smear campaign and the brutal repression applied against the teachers of Mexico by the federal government. We think that the relevant authorities should choose dialogue, recognizing the just demands of the teachers’ movement, instead of force to resolve this and or any other conflict, more so being this a country marked by violence and impunity.

Therefore, we who sign this document stand:

1) For the immediate and unconditional release of all political prisoners and the cancellation of the arrest warrants that have resulted of this conflict.

2) For the installation of a national dialogue between the federal government and representatives of the National Coordination of Education Workers (CNTE), legitimate interlocutor of the teachers’ movement that rejects with dignity the federal government’s so-called education bill.

3) We demand an end to repression and persecution against the teachers’ movement and the thousands of people who have come to protest against the so-called education reform. Cancelling the right to social protest is undoubtedly the main characteristic of an authoritarian state.

Finally, send our regards and express our solidarity with the teachers who mobilize, with their families and with all civil society that in different parts of Mexico today defend their right to free public education and a decent job.

Pablo González Casanova, Miguel Concha Malo, Rodolfo Stavenhagen, Víctor Flores Olea, Magdalena Gómez, Gilberto López y Rivas, Alfredo López Austin, Ana Esther Ceceña, Paulina Fernández, Alicia Castellanos, Luis Hernández Navarro, Carlos Fazio, Miguel Álvarez Gándara, Dolores González, Héctor de la Cueva, Gonzalo Ituarte, Pablo Romo, Jorge González Souza, Guillermo Briseño, Oscar González, Carlos Ventura, Citlalli Hernández Saad, Argel Gómez Concheiro, Raúl Romero, Samuel González, Enrique Pineda, Sergio Méndez Moissen, Javier Bautista de la Torre, David Acevedo Straulino, Atzelbi Hernández, Argelia Guerrero Rentería.

Interantional Signatures

François Houtart, Profesor en el Instituto de Altos Estudios Nacionales (I.A.E.N.); Michael Löwy, Director de investigación emérito CNRS; Alex Callinicos, profesor King’sCollege London, Reino Unido; Eric Toussaint, Universidades de Liège y Paris VIII / portavoz CADTM internacional, Francia; Jaime Pastor Verdú, Profesor de Ciencia Política de la UNED, España; John Holloway, Académico, México-Irlanda; Raúl Zibechi, Uruguay; Aron Cohen, profesor universitario, España; Warren Montag, Los Angeles, CA, EU; Pablo Dávalos, Ecuador; Tomás R. Villasante, Profesor Emérito Universidad Complutense de Madrid, España; Franck Gaudichaud, Académico Universidad Grenoble, Francia; Camilo Pérez Bustillo, en nombre del Secretariado y de la ComisionJuridica del Tribunal Internacional de Conciencia de los Pueblos en Movimiento TICPM y del Centro de Derechos Humanos de la Universidad de Dayton, Ohio; Nicolás del Caño, excandidato a presidente por el PTS-FIT, Argentina; Gerardo Pisarello, Académico, Argentina; Hernán Ouviña, Académico-UBA, Argentina; Patricio del Corro, Legislador boanerense por el PTS-FIT, Argentina; Diana Assunción, Presidenta del Sindicato de Trabajadores de la Universidad de San Pablo, SINTUSP, Brasil; Fernando Luis Rojas, ICIC Juan Marinello, Cuba; Francia Myriam Bregman, Diputada nacional por el PTS-FIT, Argentina; Ariel Iglesias, Secretaría de Organización, SUTEBA, Matanzas, Argentina; Andrés Fielbaum, Vocero Izquierda Autónoma, Chile; Bárbara Brito, Concejera FECh Facultad de Artes, Chile; Carlos Ruiz Encina, Facultad de Ciencias Sociales Universidad de Chile, Chile; DanieleBenzi, Profesor de la Universidad Andina Simón Bolívar, Ecuador; Alba Carosio, filósofa feminista, Venezuela; Christopher Gunderson, Howard University, EU; Claudio Dellecarbonara, Delegado linea B Metro de Buenos Aires, Argentina; Dauno Tótoro, Vocero nacional Agrupación Combativa y Revolucionaria, Chile; Dora Álvarez, Universidad de Massachusetts, Boston, EU; Emilia M. Martínez R., Venezuela; Ivonne Farah, Bolivia; Jacques de Novion, Professor Adjunto Universidade de Brasília, Brasil; John O’Connor, SociologyProfessor at Central Connecticut StateUniversity, EU; Juan Alberto SemoGroman, Médico, Australia; Katu Arkonada, Secretaría ejecutiva de la Red en Defensa de la Humanidad, País Vasco/Bolivia; Mariana Mastrángelo, Profesora, Universidad Nacional de Chilecito, Argentina; Mark Schafer, University of Massachusetts, Boston, EU; Mercedes García de la Rasilla, Venezuela; Natalia Barbara Sierra Freire, Socióloga, Ecuador; Natalia Gonzales, Comisón Directiva SUTEBA, Matanza, Argentina; Nathalia González Seligra, Sindicato Único de trabajadores de la Educación de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina; Olga Ortigoza, Secretaría de Prensa, SUTEBA, Matanzas, Argentina; Pablo Alejandro Pozzi, Profesor Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina; Patricia Romo, Miembros de Docentes Indignados de Antofagasta, Chile; Pedro Ibarra Güell, Catedrático Ciencia Política Universidad País Vasco, País Vasco; Raúl Godoy, Sindicato Ceramista de Neuquen Fábrica sin Patrones, Argentina; Reyes Coll-Tellechea, Universidad de Massachusetts, Boston, EU; Romina del Pla, Secretaría General, SUTEBA, Matanzas, Argentina; RubenMatu, Sindicalista de Lear, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina; Sebastian Budgen, Senior Editor, VersonBooks, London W1F 0EG, Inglaterra; Sergio Andrés Rueda, Colombia; Silvia Martín, Secretaría de Salud, SUTEBA, Matanzas, Argentina; SunnivvaLabarthe, Chercheuse en Sciences Sociales, Francia; Virginia Pescarmona, Corriente Nacional Docente 9 de Abril, Argentina; Ernesto Anaguano, Profesor de Literatura, Colegio Rafael Larrea, Ecuador; Mario Ayala, Profesor del Departamento de Historia, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina; Luz Angélica Dueñas Checa, Colombia; Catalina Toro Pérez, Colombia;

National Signatures

Adolfo Gilly, Ofelia Medina, Gustavo Esteva, Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas Solórzano, Martín Esparza Flores, Secretario General del SME, Alejandro Solalinde Guerra, Santos de la Cruz, Coordinador del Consejo Regional Wixarika en defensa de Wirikuta, Jesusa Rodríguez, Cristina Barros, Julieta Egurrola, John Saxe-Fernández, Víctor M. Toledo, Liliana Felipe, Jesusa Rodríguez, Norma Andrade, Guillermo Almeyra, Ilán Semo, Liliana Felipe, Lorenzo Meyer, José Humberto Montes de Oca, Alejandro Encinas, Daniel Giménez Cacho, Begoña Lecumberri, Elvira Concheiro, Fabiola Escárzaga, Javier Tovar Segura, Fabrizio Mejía Madrid, Pbro. Pedro Pantoja, asesor de la Casa del Migrante de Saltillo, Pietro Ameglio, Pilar Calveiro, Celeste Batel de Cárdenas, Diana Fuentes, Laura Carlsen, Margara Millán, Massimo Modonesi, Baltimore Beltrán, Víctor García Zapata, Aldo Guevara, Alberto Solís, Camila Cárdenas Batel, Angie Rueda Castillo, Rossana Cassigoli, Araceli Mondragón, Arturo Carrasco-Gómez, Pbro. Oscar Enriquez, Conrado Zepeda, SJ, Fabiola Lizette Mancilla Castillo, Ma. de Jesús Zamarripa Guardado odn, Felipe de J. Galván Rodríguez, Fernando González, Humberto Robles de León, Jaime Ortega, Joel Ortega Erreguerena, José Rosario Marroquín, Julián Cruzalta, Leticia Gutiérrez Valderrama, Lucila Servitje, Víctor Suárez Carrera, María Fernanda Wray, Marisa Noriega, P. Jesús Ramos Muñoz, Raúl Lugo Rodríguez, Paula Santoyo Rosas, Rocío Lombera.

Peoples and Movements

Frente de Pueblos Indígenas en Defensa de la Madre Tierra, Frente de Pueblos en Defensa de la Tierra de Atenco, Frente de Pueblos en Defensa de la Tierra y Agua Morelos-Puebla-Tlaxcala, Comunidad Indígena de San Francisco Xochicuautla, Tribu Yaqui, Vecinos y Vecinas de las Colonias Carrasco (Isidro Favela y Cantera), Delegación y Mesa Indígena Directiva del Pueblo Indígena Otomí de San Francisco Magú, Defensores del Territorio Comcaac, Organización Popular Francisco Villa de la Izquierda Independiente (OPFVII), Sindicato Único de Trabajadores de la Universidad Autónoma de la Ciudad de México (SUTUACM), Cholula Viva y Digna, Servicios para una Educación Alternativa A.C. (EDUCA), Red de defensoras y defensores comunitarios de los pueblos de Oaxaca, Colectivo oaxaqueño en defensa de los territorios, Instituto Mexicano para el Desarrollo Comunitario (IMDEC), Jóvenes en Resistencia Alternativa – Comundad, Autonomía y Libertad (COMUNAL)

Mexican Human Rights’ organizations “Todos los Derechos para Todas y Todos” (constituted by 80 organizations in 21 states Mexico):

Agenda LGBT (Estado de México); Alianza Sierra Madre, A.C. (Chihuahua); Asistencia Legal por los Derechos Humanos, A.C. (AsiLegal) (Ciudad de México); Asociación Jalisciense de Apoyo a los Grupos Indígenas, A.C. (AJAGI) (Guadalajara, Jal.); Bowerasa, A.C. “Haciendo Camino” (Chihuahua, Chih.); Casa del Migrante Saltillo (Saltillo, Coah.); Católicas por el Derecho a Decidir, A.C. (Ciudad de México); Centro “Fray Julián Garcés” Derechos Humanos y Desarrollo Local, A. C. (Tlaxcala, Tlax.); Centro de Apoyo al Trabajador, A.C. (CAT) (Ciudad de México); Centro de Derechos Humanos “Don Sergio” (Jiutepec, Mor.); Centro de Derechos Humanos “Fray Bartolomé de Las Casas”, A. C. (San Cristóbal de Las Casas, Chis); Centro de Derechos Humanos “Fray Francisco de Vitoria O.P.”, A. C. (Ciudad de México); Centro de Derechos Humanos “Fray Matías de Córdova”, A.C. (Tapachula, Chis.); Centro de Derechos Humanos “Juan Gerardi”, A. C. (Torreón, Coah.); Centro de Derechos Humanos “Miguel Agustín Pro Juárez”, A. C. (Ciudad de México); Centro de Derechos Humanos de la Montaña, Tlachinollan, A. C. (Tlapa, Gro.); Centro de Derechos Humanos de las Mujeres (Chihuahua); Centro de Derechos Humanos de los Pueblos del Sur de Veracruz “Bety Cariño”, A.C. (Tatahuicapan de Juárez, Ver.); Centro de Derechos Humanos Digna Ochoa, A.C (Tonalá, Chis.); Centro de Derechos Humanos Paso del Norte (Cd. Juárez, Chih.); Centro de Derechos Humanos Toaltepeyolo (Orizaba, Veracruz); Centro de Derechos Humanos Victoria Diez, A.C. (León, Gto.); Centro de Derechos Humanos Zeferino Ladrillero (CDHZL) (Estado de México); Centro de Derechos Indígenas “Flor y Canto”, A. C. (Oaxaca, Oax.); Centro de Derechos Indígenas A. C. (Bachajón, Chis.); Centro de Investigación y Capacitación Propuesta Cívica A. C. (Propuesta Cívica) (Ciudad de México); Centro de Justicia para la Paz y el Desarrollo, A. C. (CEPAD) (Guadalajara, Jal.); Centro de los Derechos del Migrante (Ciudad de México); Centro de Reflexión y Acción Laboral (CEREAL-DF) (Ciudad de México); Centro de Reflexión y Acción Laboral (CEREAL-Guadalajara) (Guadalajara, Jal.); Centro Diocesano para los Derechos Humanos “Fray Juan de Larios”, A.C. (Saltillo, Coah.); Centro Juvenil Generando Dignidad (Comalcalco, Tabasco); Centro Mexicano de Derecho Ambiental (CEMDA) (Ciudad de México); Centro Mujeres (La Paz, BCS.); Centro Regional de Defensa de DDHH José María Morelos y Pavón, A.C. (Chilapa, Gro.); Centro Regional de Derechos Humanos “Bartolomé Carrasco”, A.C. (BARCA) (Oaxaca, Oax.); Ciencia Social Alternativa, A.C. KOOKAY (Mérida, Yuc.); Ciudadanía Lagunera por los Derechos Humanos, A.C. (CILADHAC) (Torreón, Coah.); Colectivo contra la Tortura y la Impunidad (CCTI) (Ciudad de México); Colectivo Educación para la Paz y los Derechos Humanos, A.C. (CEPAZDH) (San Cristóbal de Las Casas, Chis.); Comisión de Derechos Humanos y Laborales del Valle de Tehuacán, A.C. (Tehuacán, Pue.); Comisión de Solidaridad y Defensa de los Derechos Humanos, A.C. (COSYDDHAC) (Chihuahua, Chih.); Comisión Independiente de Derechos Humanos de Morelos, A. C. (CIDHMOR) (Cuernavaca, Mor.); Comisión Regional de Derechos Humanos “Mahatma Gandhi”, A. C. (Tuxtepec, Oax.); Comité Cerezo (Ciudad de México); Comité Cristiano de Solidaridad Monseñor Romero (Ciudad de México); Comité de Defensa de las Libertades Indígenas (Palenque, Chis.); Comité de Defensa Integral de Derechos Humanos Gobixha A.C. (CODIGODH) (Oaxaca, Oax.); Comité de Derechos Humanos “Fr. Pedro Lorenzo de la Nada”, A. C. (Ocosingo, Chis.); Comité de Derechos Humanos “Sierra Norte de Veracruz”, A. C. (Huayacocotla, Ver.); Comité de Derechos Humanos Ajusco (Ciudad de México); Comité de Derechos Humanos de Colima, A. C. (Colima, Col.); Comité de Derechos Humanos de Comalcalco, A. C. (CODEHUCO) (Comalcalco, Tab); Comité de Derechos Humanos de Tabasco, A. C. (CODEHUTAB) (Villahermosa, Tab); Comité de Derechos Humanos y Orientación Miguel Hidalgo, A. C. (Dolores Hidalgo, Gto.); Comité de Familiares de Detenidos Desaparecidos “Hasta Encontrarlos”(Ciudad de México); Comité Sergio Méndez Arceo Pro Derechos Humanos de Tulancingo, Hgo A.C. (Tulancingo, Hgo.); Consultoría Técnica Comunitaria AC (CONTEC) (Chihuahua); El Caracol, A.C (Ciudad de México); Estancia del Migrante González y Martínez, A.C. (Querétaro, Qro.); Frente Cívico Sinaloense. Secretaría de Derechos Humanos (Culiacán, Sin.); Fundación para la Justicia y el Estado Democrático de Derecho (Ciudad de México); Indignación, A. C. Promoción y Defensa de los Derechos Humanos (Mérida, Yuc.); Instituto de Derechos Humanos Ignacio Ellacuria, S.J. Universidad Iberoamericana- Puebla (Puebla, Pue.); Instituto Guerrerense de Derechos Humanos, A. C. (Chilpancingo, Gro.); Instituto Mexicano de Derechos Humanos y Democracia (Ciudad de México); Instituto Mexicano para el Desarrollo Comunitario, A. C. (IMDEC) (Guadalajara, Jal.); Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente. Programa Institucional de Derechos Humanos y Paz (Guadalajara, Jal.); Justicia, Derechos Humanos y Género, A.C. (Ciudad de México); La 72, Hogar-Refugio para Personas Migrantes (La 72) (Tenosique, Tabasco); Mujeres Indígenas por la Conservación, Investigación y Aprovechamiento de los Recursos Naturales, A. C. (CIARENA) (Oaxaca); Oficina de Defensoría de los Derechos de la Infancia A.C. (ODI) (Ciudad de México), Programa Universitario de Derechos Humanos. UIA –León (León, Gto.); Promoción de los Derechos Económicos, Sociales y Culturales (PRODESCAC) (Estado de México); Proyecto de Derechos Económicos, Sociales y Culturales (ProDESC) (Ciudad de México); Proyecto sobre Organización, Desarrollo, Educación e Investigación (PODER) (Ciudad de México); Respuesta Alternativa, A. C. Servicio de Derechos Humanos y Desarrollo Comunitario (San Luis Potosí); Servicio, Paz y Justicia de Tabasco, A.C. (SERPATAB) (Villahermosa, Tab.); Servicios de Inclusión Integral, A.C. (SEIINAC) (Pachuca, Hgo.); Tequio Jurídico A.C. (Oaxaca, Oax.); Voces Mesoamericanas, Acción con Pueblos Migrantes AC (San Cristobal de las Casas, Chiapas).

Student Organizations

CGH-Ho Chi Minh, Colectivo Bicaalú de la Facultad de Psicología-UNAM, Colectivo de Resistencia Estudiantil 10 de Junio de la UAM-X, Colectivo estudiantil Cuceb del CCH Azcapotzalco-UNAM, Colectivo Estudiantil para el Fomento de la Cultura y el Turismo (CEFCT) de la Escuela Superior de Turismo-IPN, Colectivo Libertad y Utopía (CLU) de la FES Aragón-UNAM, Comité de Lucha Estudiantil de la UPN Ajusco, Comité Estudiantil Metropolitano (CEM), Conciencia Revolucionaria-IPN, Coordinadora Socialista Revolucionaria, Espacio Autónomo de Difusión Política y Cultural Zaragoza de la FES Zaragoza-UNAM, Movimiento de Aspirantes Excluidos de la Educación Superior (MAES), Movimiento Estudiantil en Lucha Lucio Cabañas-UPN Ajusco, Organización Política del Pueblo y los Trabajadores, Perspectivas Críticas, Tejiendo Organización Revolucionaria, La Otra Rima (rap combativo), Salario Mínimo.

Civil Society Organizations

SMR. Scalabrinianas: Misión con Migrantes y Refugiados, Albergue de Migrantes Hermanos en el Camino A.C., Union de Comunidades Indigenas Zona Norte del Istmo, Coordinadora 1° de Diciembre, Centro Antonio Montesinos, A.C., Fundación para la Democracia A.C., Centro de Derechos Humanos Paso del Norte de Cd. Juarez, Colectivo Nos Hacen Falta, Nuestras Hijas de Regreso a Casa AC. Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, Las Constituyentes CDMX

Popular Organizations

Frente Unido para la Seguridad y Desarrollo del estado de Guerrero, Preparatoria Popular Tacuba Obrera, Frente Popular de la Ciudad de México, Congreso Popular, Social y Ciudadano del D.F., Coordinadora Metropolitana de Movimientos Populares, Colectivo de Grupos Asamblea de Barrios-Ciudad de México, Proyectos de Vida Digna- Asamblea de Barrios, Organización Nacional del Poder Popular (ONPP-PRP), Asamblea Nacional de Usuarios de la Energía Eléctrica,

International Organizations

Silbando Bembas, colectivo de cine militante y clasista, Argentina, Unión del Barrio, San Diego, CA, EU Confluencia Movimiento Popular La Dignidad - Movimiento Tupaj Katari, Frente Popular Darío Santillán, Resumen Latinoamericano, Brigada Internacionalista "Che Guevara", Equipo de Educación Popular Pañuelos en Rebeldía, Barricada TV

Confessional Organizations

Observatorio Eclesial, Secretariado Social Mexicano

Signatures from the National Academy

Alondra Barba, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO); Amiel Moreno Reyes, Instituto de Investigaciones Sociales, UNAM; Ana Lydia Flores Marín, Directora de Comunicación Institucional , Universidad Iberoamericana Puebla; Ana Paula de Teresa, Departamento de Antropología, UAM-Iztapala; Beatriz Stolowicz, UAM-Xochimilco; Bernardo Masini Aguilera, Profesor en el ITESO y presidente del Capítulo Jalisco de la Amedi; Carlos Mendoza Alvarez, Director de la División de Humanidades y Comunicación, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Carlos Rafael Rodríguez Solera, académico, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Catalina Eibenschutz UAM-X; César Iglesias, académico del IPN; Citlalin Ulloa Pizarro, académico, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Claudia Magallanes Blanco, Coordinadora de la Maestría en comunicación y cambio social, Universidad Iberoamericana Puebla; Claudia Puebla Cadena, Profesora- investigadora de la UACM; Cristina Steffen, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Iztapalapa; Diana Beatriz Aguilar Carreón, académica, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Dr. Arturo Cano Flores, FES-Zaragoza, UNAM; Dr. Eduardo Ramos, Instituto de Energías Renovables, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México; Dr. León Enrique Ávila Romero, profesor, Universidad intercultural de Chiapas; Dr. Miguel Angel Díaz Perera, Investigador, Unidad Villahermosa, El Colegio de la Frontera Sur (ECOSUR); Dr.Ricardo Melgar Bao, INAH; Dra. Marisa Ysunza Breña, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana; Dra. Yolanda Castañeda Zavala, profesora-investigadora,Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, Unidad Azcapotzalco; Elisa Gutiérrez Días, Coordinadora de Enlace Académico con Casa Meneses, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Érika Celestino, académica del IPN; Emiliano Zolla Márquez, Coordinador del Posgrado en Antropología Social, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Enrique Gutiérrez Márquez, académico, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Enrique Pieck Gochicoa, académico, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Fabiola Escárzaga UAM Xochimilco; Miguel Ángel Hinojosa Carranza, UAM Xochimilco; Fernando Limón Aguirre, El Colegio de la Frontera Sur (ECOSUR); Frida Gorbach, UAM Xochimilco; Gloria Alicia Caudillo Félix, Profesora Investigadora de la Universidad de Guadalajara; Guadalupe Poujol, UPN-Morelos; Guillermo Orozco Gómez, Jefe del Departamento de Estudios de la Comunicación Social, Universidad de Guadalajara; Guiomar Rovira, UAM Xocimilco; Héctor Javier Sánchez Pérez, Investigador Titular C, ECOSUR; Hidalia Sánchez Pérez, académica, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Hugo José Suárez, Instituto de Investigaciones Sociales UNAM; Humberto Darwin Franco Migues, Universidad de Guadalajara; Isaura García, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO); Israel Solares, Colmex / Desencanto y Revuelta; Iván Gomezcésar Hernández, profesor UACM; J. Javier Contreras Carbajal . Profesor-Invstigador UAM-X; Joel Guerra, académico del IPN; Juan de Dios Hernández Monge, académico de la UNAM; Juan Pablo Vázquez Gutiérrez, Coordinador del Posgrado en Ciencias Sociales, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Julián Bernal, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO); Luciano Concheiro Bórquez, UAM Xochimilco; Luz Marina Ibarra Uribe, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos; Ma. del Carmen de la Peza Casares, UAM Xochimilco; Ma. Eugenia Sánchez Díaz de Rivera, académica, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; María Dolores Villagómez Díaz, académico, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; María Estela Del Valle Guerrero, FES Iztacala, UNAM; María José López, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO); Mariana Robles Rendón, Profesora Investigadora UAM Xochimilco; Marisol Silva Laya, Directora del Instituto de Investigaciones para el desarrollo de la Educación, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Médico Cirujano Guillermo Antonio Flores Carbajal, UACM; Mtro. Jorge Castañeda Zavala, Instituto de Investigaciones Dr. José María Luis Mora; Myriam Fracchia, UPN-Morelos; Nayar López Castellanos, UNAM; Nina Torres Baños, UAMXochimilco; Norma Georgina Gutiérrez Serrano, CRIM-UNAM; Norma Patricia Guerrero Zepeda, académica, Universidad Iberoamericana Ciudad de México; Olivia Tena Guerrero, CEIICH UNAM; Patricia García Gutiérrez, UAM-Xochimilco; Programa Indígena Intercultural del Centro de Investigación y Formación Social del Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO); Ricardo Melgar Bao, Académico INAH, Director Revista Pacarina del Sur; Rocío Landey, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO); Roxana Xamán, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO); Samaria Alonso, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO); Sandra Cruz, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO); Tania Flores De la Torre, Universidad de Guadalajara

Individual Signatures

Aida Robles R., Alberto Saucedo Ramírez, Alejando Miguel Méndez, Alejandra Juárez, Alfonso Anaya, Alfonso Arroyo Esquivel, Alfonso Vadillo Bello, Alfredo López Álvarez, Ana Lucía Molina Garza Galindo, Ana María Borges Flores Verdad, Ana Maria Flores Ceceña, Ana Pohlenz de Tavira, Andrés Kej, Ángel Sánchez Campos, Antonia Hinojos, Sindicalista de maquila Eaton Bussman, Ciudad Juárez, Ariadna Palacios, Armando Baher, Armando Osorio Chulín, Arturo Bonilla Posadas, Maestrante en estudios Latinoamericanos UNAM, Arturo Espinoza, Arturo León, músico y promotor cultural de la UAM Xochimilco, Baldemar Alejandro Cortes Meneses, Beatriz Gaitán Díaz Leal, Beatriz Piña Barba, Beatriz Valdés, Belester Herrera Rojas, Benjamín López Alvarez, Benjamín V. de León López, Bertha Elena Juárez Badillo, Bertha Peralta Vera, Biol. Fernando Sánchez Martínez, Biól. Fernando Sosa Guerrero, Bonifacio Contreras Tovar, Brenda Sarahid Peralta Vera, C. U. Gustavo Rodrigo Rojas García, Camilo Valenzuela, REDIR-MLN, Carmen Bautista Gutiérrez, Carmen Morales Valderrama, Carolina Ledezma, Catalina Rodríguez Lazcano, Celia Fanjul Peña, Centli Pérez Bautista, Claudia Mónica Salazar Villava, Claudia Pérez, Concepción Tonda Mazón, Dagoberto Marban Mejia, Dalia Lorena Quijano F., Daniel Barrios Zaragoza, Daniel R. Cervantes, Daniel Rodríguez Gutiérrez, David Escobar Hernández, REDIR-MLN, Diomiro Valdiosera Silva, Edgar Heras, Sindicato Nacional de Trabajadores de la Caja de Ahorro de los Telefonistas, Eduardo Torres, Elainet Hernández Peralta, Elba Izquierdo Castañeda, Elia Merlín Camacho, Enriqueta Curiel García, Ernesto Nande Guzmán, Ernesto Scheinvar, Esperanza Lira Saade, Estela Arredondo Ramírez, Estela Cabrera Ramírez, Eugenia Iturriaga Acevedo, Federico Zayas Pérez, Fernando Bejarano, Fernando De León González, Flor Verónica Trueba, Francisco Ángel Serrano, Francisco Javier Gállego Hinojosa, Francisco Javier Saucedo Pérez, Francisco Javier Villagran, Francisco Pérez Vega, Gabriel David García Ponce, Gabriel Santos del Prado González, Gabriela Juárez Palacios, Gloria Irene Lozano, Graciela Campos Carranco, Graciela García Muñoz, Graciela Tapia Chávez, Guadalupe Coutiño, Guadalupe López Álvarez, Guillermo Carranza, Héctor Vázquez Rivera, Hilda Goicochea, Hildelisa Preciado, Hortensia de Vega Nova, Hugo Herrera Almaraz, Ignacio Álvarez Ortega, Irina Layevska, Ismael Osuna Durán, J. David Alarid, Jaime Laines Potisek, Jair Soria, Javier Bravo Castro, Javier Fonseca, Jesús Alejandro Ortiz Cotte, Jesús Ramírez Cuevas, Joel Angeles Cornejo, José Carlos Aguado, José Luis Castillo Cancino, José Luis Hernández Ayala, José Luis Solorio, Secretario General, del Sindicato de Trabajadores Unidos de Honda de México, Salto Jalisco, José Sandoval Mora, Josefina Díaz Páez, Juan Bozzano Barnés, Juan Manuel García Quintanar, Juan Manuel Hurtado López, Juan Ramos, Juan Tonda Mazón, Juan Vicente Martínez Bautista, Juana Martínez Valencia, Juana Martínez Valencia, Julio Zuinaga Bilbao, Karla Amozurrutia, Karla Como, Karla Shadai Pérez García, Kyzza Terrazas, Laura López Argoytia, Ledin Rodríguez, Leonor Cortés Bolívar, Leticia Rentería, Lidia Patricia Lizola Margolis, Lied Miguel Jaimes, Lorena Martínez González, Lorenza Sarmina Cosme, Luis Alberto Trejo, Luz María Montoya Pérez, Ma. Elena García Rivera, Ma. Elena Santana M., Ma. Eugenia Pérez Coeto, Maciel Silva García, Manuel Outón, Marco Antonio Cortés, Marcos Leonel Posadas Segura, Margarita Baz, María de Lourdes Cortés Fernández, Maria del Pilar López Barrientos, María del Rosario Aldave Aguirre, María Fernanda Limón Benítez, María Guadalupe Morfín Otero, María Melina Arredondo Velázquez, María Soledad Guzmán Rodríguez, María Yolanda Barón, Maricela de la Paz Ponce, Mario Gijón Barragán, Mario Luciano Robles Báez, Mario Saucedo Pérez, Martha Hilda Pérez Vega, Martín Alonso Navarro Vázquez, Martín López López, Marvin Lorena Arriaga Córdova, Matilde Acosta, Mauricio Quetzalcoatl Contreras Rivera, Mayela Delgadillo, Melissa Zamora Vieyra, Miguel Ángel Paz Carrasco, Miguel Ángel Torres Armenta, Miguel Ruelas Jaramillo, Minerva Hernández Trujillo, trabajadora administrativa del IEMS, Mizayra Nayelli Reyes Morales, Mónica Ceja, Asamblea Nacional de Trabajadores del Instituto Mexicano del Seguro Social, ANDETIMSS, Mónica Soto Elízaga, Myrna Luz Carmona Álvarez, Noris Rodríguez, Norma Maria Tapia Arenas, Norma Sánchez, Olivia Sánchez Urbina, Omar M. Romero Cano, Colectivo UAMeros en Resistencia, Pablo Velarde, Paola Velasco Santos, Pastor Ricárdez Fuentes, Pilar Puertas, Prof. Fidel Suastegui de la Cruz, Movimiento por la Edución y Compromiso Social A.C., Rafael González Rubí, Rafael López de la Cerda del Valle, Rafael Olguín Díaz, Raquel Almanza, Raquel Glazman, Raúl Alejandro Delgado Rojas, Raúl Alejandro Delgado Rojas, Sindicato Nacional de Trabajadores Minero Metalúrgicos de la República Mexicana, Sección 271, Lázaro Cárdenas Michoacán, Secretario de la Juventud de la Globall Industriall, Raúl Pérez Ríos, Colectivo de Docentes en Defensa de sus Derechos, Raúl Ramírez Olguín, Raymundo Hernández, René Narváez David, Rev. Dan González Ortega, Rector de la Comunidad Teológica de México, Rev. Ricardo Guillermo Gállego, Ricardo Pérez Montfort, Rocio Hergo´z, Rodolfo López Álvarez, Rodrigo Páez Montalbán, Rogelio Meraz, Rosa Elena Vargas, Rosa María Larroa Torres, Rosa Odavia Angeles Cornejo, Rubén Gabriel Pérez Cázares, Srio. del Interior SNTCAT, Rubén Israel Cerón Martínez, Rubén Nava Martín del Campo FMS, Ruperta Palacios Silva, Ruth Hernández Arriaga, Salvador Castellanos Íñiguez, Samuel Sosa Fuentes, Sandra Carmona, Sara Neria Ordaz, Sara Yaneth Fernández Moreno, Sarah Corona Berkin, Servando Gajá Rodríguez, Socorro Martínez Maqueo, Susan Street Naused, Susana Prieto Terrazas, Abogada de trabajadores de Lexmark, Foxconn, Eaton Bussman. Obreros Maquileros de Ciudad Juárez AC, Talia Baños, Tania Hernández, Ulises Piñón, Verónica Gil Montes, Víctor Manzanares Córdova, Víctor Rodríguez, Wendy de la Rosa, Xóchitl Coral de León, Yara L. Pérez Haro, Yazmín S. Pérez Haro, Yunset Jaime Cabrera.




Related

PRI   /    Oaxaca   /    Teachers   /    Mexico   /    Latin America