International Declaration in Support of the Workers Left Front—Unity (FIT-U) in Argentina

2

Hundreds of organizations, intellectuals, and public figures from different countries have signed this declaration in support of the Workers Left Front—Unity (FIT-U) in Argentina for the upcoming national elections on October 27.

English | Español | Deutsch

International Organizations, Intellectuals, and Public Figures from Different Countries in Support of the FIT-Unidad in Argentina

The signatories of this declaration are intellectuals, and public figures of the labor, youth, democratic rights, women’s, and LGBTQ+ movements, and militants of the left from around the world who fight the governments of capital, banks, and landowners, as well as imperialist aggressions.

We wish to publicly express our support for the program and the candidates of the Workers Left Front—Unity (Frente de Izquierda y los Trabajadores—Unidad), and to advocate a vote for the FIT-Unidad, the only socialist and working-class political alternative that will face the bosses’ parties in the upcoming elections of October 27 in Argentina.

The categorical defeat suffered by the Macri government in the primary elections of August 11 expressed the opposition of the majority of working people to the austerity plan that was imposed by the government and the IMF, and supported by Donald Trump. The elections, however, have given the victory to Alberto Fernández of the Front of All (Frente de Todos), a coalition that unites various wings of Peronism, including deputies, senators, and governors who supported Macri’s government these past four years. This coalition also includes the union bureaucracy of the CGT and the CTAs, who guaranteed the “social peace” that the government and the employers needed to carry out the austerity plan. After the defeat of Macri—the preferred candidate of imperialism, the markets and the IMF—the crisis has taken a leap with new devaluations and currency runs that aggravate the miserable conditions of working people, while facilitating capital flight.

The Macri government is over, but it has left behind a crisis and a fraudulent and illegitimate debt that deepens the country’s subjugation to international financial capital. Fernández, who is preparing to be the next president, has already pledged to pay that debt, which means imposing greater austerity on workers and the people. He is also preparing a “social pact” with the national bourgeoisie and the union bureaucracy that aims to gag and manipulate the labor movement so that working people end up paying for the crisis.

Almost two decades into the new millennium, the imperialist capitalist system is in crisis, exhibiting its decay in both the imperialist countries and the colonies and semi-colonies. In many of these countries there is now strong social polarization, exacerbated by an imperialist economic counteroffensive that has attacked the living conditions of hundreds of millions of working people on all continents. This has provoked an important response in the form of struggles by workers, women, and youth. As a result of the crisis of the traditional parties and as a counterpart to these responses by the people, far-right, xenophobic, and racist parties have resurfaced.

Under the Trump presidency, the United States has redoubled its offensive in Latin America, allying itself with local right-wing governments such as Macri’s in Argentina or Bolsonaro’s in Brazil. This orientation, however, is limited by the balance of social forces in this region of the world.

Ten years after the world capitalist crisis erupted in 2007-8, we are on the eve of a new international recession. The living conditions of large sectors of the population continue to deteriorate, while wealth becomes more and more concentrated among a handful of rich people. This phenomenon accelerates the tendencies both toward the intensification of imperialist aggression and toward inter-imperialist conflict.

To overcome its crisis and increase the profits of large multinational corporations, the capitalist system attacks labor and democratic rights, encourages ethnic and religious massacres, carries out armed interventions, imperialist wars, and national oppression, perpetuates the destruction of the environment, and places sexist, homophobic, nationalist, religious, and authoritarian leaders in power. Ideas about the “victory of the market and neoliberalism and the end of history and the class struggle”—declared as indisputable after the collapse of the USSR in 1989-91—were swept away by the crisis of 2007-8. Today, more than 10 years after that crisis, the capitalists are leading us rapidly toward a new catastrophe.

The Arab Spring, uprisings such as those in Algeria and Sudan, the emergence of the yellow vests in France, and more recently the mass mobilizations in Puerto Rico that overthrew the Roselló government—these are signs that the class struggle will expand and be tougher in the coming period. In the political arena, the fact that a majority of young people in the United States have a positive view of socialism is a sign of the coming times. In these battles, workers, the exploited, the combative youth, and the women’s movement will also have to confront the bureaucratic and reformist leaderships that collaborate with the bosses and capitalist states.

Given the consequences of the 2008 crisis and the collapse of the parties that have served as agents of neoliberalism, political parties have emerged to the left of traditional social democracy, such as Syriza in Greece or Podemos in the Spanish State. Although at the beginning they reflected the outrage and radicalization of mass sectors, they fostered the illusion that there was a solution for workers within the framework of the capitalist state. But that illusion did not last long. Syriza promised to form an anti-austerity government and ended up implementing the Troika’s plans, and that is why it ended up clearing a path for the return of the right. Podemos in the Spanish State, for its part, is negotiating about participating in a government alongside the PSOE. The failure of these center-left forces is framed by the more general failure of the member states of the European Union to offer a progressive solution to the working masses of the old continent. For this reason, the strategic fight for the socialist unity of Europe acquires a new relevance.

Nor have the Latin American governments of the pink tide turned out to be a solution for workers. The so-called “socialism of the 21st century” of Chávez and Maduro, or the governments of Lula and Dilma, the Kirchners, Evo Morales, and Correa—all of these have revealed their inability to unite Latin America, emancipate the countries of the continent from the imperialist yoke, and develop the productive forces of their respective countries. In opposition to their politics of class collaboration, we call for the working class to struggle against capital and its states, and fight for the socialist unification of Latin America. That is why, more than ever, it is necessary to strengthen an anti-capitalist, working-class, and socialist alternative of the left—one that fights for the political independence of the working class, for the unity of all the exploited and oppressed of the continent and of the world in the struggle against capital, and for workers’ governments.

The unity represented by the FIT-Unidad is a promising and positive development that strengthens the perspective of an independent solution to the crisis. The program of the FIT-Unidad calls for the nonpayment of the debt, a break with the IMF, the nationalization of banking and foreign trade—so that the capitalists and bankers pay for the crisis—and the fight for a workers’ and socialist government. The FIT-Unidad has not limited itself to intervening in electoral struggles, now mostly dominated by bourgeois parties, but it is actively supporting the organization of employed and unemployed workers against the war plan of the capitalists and their governments. The FIT-U is fighting for a national 36-hour strike and a plan of struggle.

We support the presidential candidacy of Del Caño-Del Plá, as well as all the candidacies of the Party of Socialist Workers (PTS), the Workers Party (PO), the Socialist Left (IS), and the Socialist Workers Movement (MST) in all districts of Argentina. It is the only coalition that defends the interests of the working class, women, and the youth.

To sign this declaration, please contact Left Voice.

Initial Signatories—Organizations

Luta Socialista/PSOL, sección simpatizante de la UIT-CI (Brazil)

Construção Socialista/PSOL (Brazil)

Alternativa Socialista (Brazil)

Unidos Pra Lutar/CSP. Conlutas. Tendência Sindical (Brazil)

Coletivo Feminista Marielle Vive! (Brazil)

Movimento Revolucionário de Trabalhadores (MRT, member of the FT-CI) (Brazil)

Corriente Socialista de los Trabajadores (CST), UIT-CI (Brazil)

Socialist Core (U.S.)

Central Ohio Revolutionary Socialists (U.S.)

Denver Communists (U.S.)

International Socialist Collective – Boulder (U.S.)

Editorial Board of Left Voice (U.S)

Partido de Trabajadores Revolucionario (PTR, member of the FT-CI) (Chile)

Movimiento Socialista de los Trabajadores (MST) UIT-CI (Chile)

Partido Socialismo y Libertad (PSL) UIT-CI (Venezuela)

Liga de Trabajadores por el Socialismo (LTS, member of the FT-CI) (Venezuela)

Partido Revolucionario de los Trabajadores (DIP) (Turkey)

Partido de la Democracia Obrera (IDP) UIT-CI (Turkey)

Courant Communiste Révolutionnaire (CCR) which forms part of the NPA (Nouveau Parti Anticapitaliste) (FT-CI / France)

Revolutionäre Internationalistische Organisation (RIO, member of the FT-CI) (Germany)

Liga Obrera Revolucionaria (LOR-CI) (Bolivia, member of the FT-CI)

Alternativa Revolucionaria del Pueblo Trabajador (ARPT) UIT-CI (Bolivia)

Comité Obrero (Nicaragua)

Frazione Internazionalista Rivoluzionaria (FIR, sympathizing organization FT-CI) (Italy)

Grupo Vilcapaza (Peru)

Comité Editorial La Abeja (Lima-Peru)

Corriente Socialista de las y los Trabajadores (sympathizing organization FT-CI / Peru)

Uníos en la lucha – UIT-CI (Peru)

Movimiento de los Trabajadores Socialistas (MTS, member of the FT-CI) (Mexico)

Movimiento al Socialismo (MAS) UIT-CI (Mexico)

Corriente Revolucionaria de Trabajadoras y Trabajadores (CRT, member of the FT-CI) (Spanish State)

Lucha Internacionalista (LI), UIT-CI (Spanish State)

Alternativa Socialista – UIT-CI (Colombia)

Corriente de Trabajadores Socialistas (CTS, member of the FT-CI) (Uruguay)

Organización Socialista (Organización simpatizante FT-CI / Costa Rica)

Propuesta Socialista – UIT-CI (Panamá)

Militants for Workers’ Liberation (South Korea)

Movimiento Socialista de los Trabajadores (MST), sección simpatizante de la UIT-CI – (Dominican Republic)

Socialist Alternative (Australia)

Socialist Action / Ligue pour l’Action socialiste

Committee for a Workers International (CWI)

Socialist Party & England and Wales

Initial Signatories

Manuel Aguilar Mora, Liga de Unidad Socialista (Mexico)

Alex Callinicos, Socialist Workers Party (Great Britain)

Nathalie Artaud, Lutte Ouvrière (France)

Armonie Bordes, Lutte Ouvrière (France)

Joao Batista Araujo “Babá”, concejal en Rio de Janeiro, dirigente de la CST (Corriente Socialista de los Trabajadores) en el PSOL (Brazil)

Sebastian Budgen, editor, Verso (London-New York)

Massimo Modonesi, Profesor, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México

Pedro Rosa, dirigente del Sintuff y la Fasubra (Federación trabajadores de las Universidades, Rosi Messias , dirigente de la CST/PSOL (Brazil)

Humberto Balderrama, dirección nacional del Partido de los Trabajadores. (Bolivia)

Charles Post, Sociologist, City University of New York. (U.S.)

Louis Proyect, editorial board member of Counterpunch Magazine (U.S.)

Julia Wallance, rank-and-file member of SEIU 721, organizer against police brutality and for Black and Brown Unity (U.S.)

Dr. Florian Wilde, historian, Die Linke (Germany)

Jules El-Khatib, regional speaker of Die Linke in North Rhine-Westphalia, editor of the site Freiheitsliebe (Germany)

Manos Skoufoglou, Organization of Communists Internationalists of Greece (OKDE, Greek section of the USFI), member of the Central Coordination Committee of ANTARSYA (Greece)

Rob Lyons, Socialist Action/Ligue para l’Action Socialiste (Canada), International Solidarity Co-ordinator (Costa Rica)

Amado Quispe, dirección nacional del Partido de los Trabajadores, trabajador de salud (Bolivia)

Orlando Chirino, Coordinador Nacional de la corriente sindical CCURA, ex candidato a presidente del PSL(Partido Socialismo y Libertad) (Venezuela)

José Bodas, Secretario General de la FUTPV (Federación Unitaria de Trabajadores Petroleros de Venezuela) (Venezuela)

Lam Chi Leung, editor of the Marxist Internet Archive Chinese (Hong Kong)

Alejandro Galvez Cancino – Profesor Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana plantel Xochimilco (Mexico)

José Rodríguez y el Movimiento Solidario Sindical de Puerto Rico

Jérôme Lefaure. Secrétaire général de la section CGT du Musée National Magnin de Dijon (France)

Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign – PTUDC (Pakistan)

Wladimir Susanj. Secrétaire général du Syndicat des Archives de France CGT, élu au Bureau National de la CGT-Culture, élu au Comité Technique du ministère de la Culture (France)

Linda Ávila, Liga de Unidad Socialista (Mexico)

Ismael Contreras Plata, Liga de Unidad Socialista (Mexico)

Alberto Fernández Escalante, Liga de Unidad Socialista (Mexico)

Jaime González Vargas, Liga de Unidad Socialista (Mexico)

José Juan Grijalva, Liga de Unidad Socialista (Mexico)

María Guadalupe Hernández Bravo, Liga de Unidad Socialista (Mexico)

Luna Marianelly Hernández Ricardez, Liga de Unidad Socialista (Mexico)

Nelly Hernández Ricardez, Liga de Unidad Socialista (Mexico)

Michael Prütz, campaign for the expropriation of big housing corporations (“Deutsche Wohnen und Co. enteignen”), Germany

Alex Fernandes. Coordenador Geral do Sindicato dos Metroviários do Estado de São Paulo (Brazil)

Roberto Rutigliano, músico radicado en Brazil, fundador y militante de la organización Tribuna Classista Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

Wellington Luiz Cabral. Direção do Sindicato dos Quimicos de São José dos Campos e Região. SP e da Executiva da FETQUIM/SP (Brazil)

Oskar Fischer, sociólogo, Revolutionäre Internationalistische Organization (Germany)

Stefan Schneider, politólogo, Revolutionäre Internationalistische Organization (Germany)

Lilly Schön, economista, Pan y Rosas (“Brot und Rosen”) (Germany)

Narges Nassimi, Pan y Rosas (“Brot und Rosen”) (Germany)

Alexandre Roldan. Direção do Sindicato dos Metroviários do Estado de São Paulo (Brazil)

Angélica Mamani, presidente Centro de Estudiantes, Unidad Educativa Victor Paz Estenssoro de La Paz (Bolivia)

Eliseo Mamani, profesor rural, miembro de la Ejecutiva de FEJUVE (Federación Juntas Vecinales) de El Alto (Bolivia)

Sulem Estrada – maestra de secundaria Sección X y ex candidata anticapitalista (Mexico)

Miriam Hernandez – Trabajadora de la Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Mexico y ex candidata anticapitalista (Mexico)

Pablo Oprinari – Sociologo UNAM y Coordinador revista Ideas de Izquierda Mexico

Jesús Bernardo Choque, obrero fabril de Aceites Fino, ex dirigente Federación Departamental de Fabriles, miembro del Partido de los Trabajadores (Bolivia)

Isabel Jiménez, dirigente nacional del Partido de los Trabajadores (Bolivia)

Bárbara Brito – ex vicepresidenta Fech – Pan y Rosas – Partido de Trabajadores Revolucionarios (Chile)

Dauno Tótoro – licenciado en historia – ex candidato a diputado D10 – dirigente Partido de Trabajadores Revolucionarios (Chile)

Lester Calderón, presidente Sindicato 1 Orica, director Constramet (Chile)

Antonio Páez, dirigente Sindicato Starbucks, PTR

Gabriel Bagundo, profesor Facultad Ciencias Políticas y Sociales – UNAM. (Mexico)

Daniela Cobet, Comite Ejecutivo del NPA (France)

Jean Baptiste Thomas, profesor de estudios hispánicos, Escuela Politécnica (París, France)

Jamila M.H. Mascat, filósofa, Universidad de Utrecht (Holanda)

Damien Bernard comite de rédaction Révolution Permanente (France)

Juan Chingo, periodista, Révolution Permanente y revista Estrategia Internacional (France)

Anasse Kazib, Sud Rail (France)

Vincent Duse, CGT PSA Mulhouse (France)

Gaëtan Gracia, CGT subcontatista aeronáutica, Toulouse (France)

Emmanuel Barot, enseignant chercheur Universidad Jean Jaures; Toulouse (France)

Miguel Lamas, periodista revista Correspondencia Internacional, Cochabamba. (Bolivia)

Jerónimo Hollman, delegado estudiantil al CEUB, Vanguardia Estudiantil Tecnología UMSS. (Bolivia)

Aimo Tügel, miembro del comité general de empresa de la empresa de tráfico de cercanias BVG, grupo sindical de base “ver.di aktiv” (Germany)

Yunus Özgür, referente de la huelga de los trabajadores estudiantiles TVStud, agrupación estudiantil anticapitalista “organize:strike” (Germany)

Benjamin Ruß, activista anti-represión, Juventud Marxista Múnich (Germany)

Ezra Brain, Artist (U.S.)

Tatiana Cozzarelli, Socialist Feminist Working Group, DSA NYC (U.S.)

Juan Cruz Ferre, editor of Left Voice (U.S.)

Ben Fredericks, Uber driver and member of New York Taxi Workers Alliance (U.S.)

James Dennis Hoff, Assistant Professor of English, CUNY (U.S.)

Jorge de La Rocha, maestro, dirigente nacional PT. (Bolivia)

Carlos De La Rocha, maestro, agrupación Rebelión magisterio. (Bolivia)

Amado Quispe, trabajador salud pública, dirigente nacional Partido de los Trabajadores. (Bolivia)

Santiago Lupe, historiador, portavoz de la Corriente Revolucionaria de Trabajadores y Trabajadoras – CRT (Barcelona)

Lucía Nistal, investigadora en Consejo de Gobierno de la Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (UAM), integrante de la plataforma Referéndum UAM y portavoz de CRT (Madrid)

Verónica Landa, portavoz de Pan y Rosas (Barcelona)

Josefina L. Martínez, periodista e historiadora, editora de Contrapunto (Madrid)

Cynthia Lub, doctora en Historia, editora de IzquierdaDiario.es (Barcelona)

Elio Aduviri, secretario de conflictos SITRASABSA (Bolivia)

Carlos Cornejo, delegado estudiantil Derecho Octubre (Bolivia)

Cacho Mancilla, Partido de los Trabajadores, dirigente jubilado. Alain Rivera, abogado Oficina Jurídica de los Trabajadores. (Bolivia)

Robert Ducrot. Secrétaire national du Syndicat des Archives de France CGT, élu au Bureau National de la CGT-Culture, élu à la Commission Administrative Paritaire des techniciens accueil-surveillance-magasinage du ministère de la Culture (France).

Cristiano Idaigoro Leite. Direção do Sindicato dos Químicos de São José dos Campos e Região/São Paulo (Brazil)

Alejandra Sepulveda, Flora Eco y Ameyalli Mancilla, trabajadoras en lucha despedidas del DIF CdMx e impulsoras de la campaña Queremostrabajodigno (Mexico)

Mario Caballero – Movimiento de los Trabajadores Socialistas (Mexico)

Davi Paulo de Souza Junior. Presidente do PSOL Jacareí, Direção do Sindicato dos Químicos de São José dos Campos e Região/São Paulo (Brazil)

Pamela Henríquez. Presidenta de la Confederación de Sindicatos Bancario y Afines (Chile)

Ángel Arias, sociólogo – UCV y delegado de base Ministerio del Trabajo (Venezuela)

Humberto Zavala, Lic. en Educación -UNEFM (Venezuela)

Esteban Fernandez, Lic. en Filosofía y Prof. UCR (Costa Rica)

Baran Doğan. Chairperson of TORES- Tourism, Hotel, Restaurant, Entertainment facilities and Sport Workers Union (Turkey)

Erol Soğancı. Central Executive Committee member of Union of Energy and Power Plant Workers (Turkey)

Ariane Fischer, educator (U.S.)

Nathaniel Flakin, historian (U.S.)

William Lewis, hotel worker (U.S.)

Isabelle Foucher. Trésorière du Syndicat des Archives de France CGT, élue à la Commission Exécutive de la CGT-Culture, élue à la Commission Administrative Paritaire des documentalistes du ministère de la Culture (France)

Julie Charmoillaux. Secrétaire de la section CGT de la direction régionales des affaires Culturelles Rhônes-Auvergne, élue à la Commission Exécutive du Syndicat Général de l’Archéologie CGT (France).

Catherine Noury. Secrétaire du syndicat CGT du Château de Versailles, élue à la Commission Administrative Paritaire des secrétaires de documentation du ministère de la Culture), élue au Comité National d’Action Sociale du ministère de la Culture (France).

Marcello Ferreira dos Santos “Pablito” – Diretor do Sindicato dos Trabalhadores da Universidade de São Paulo (Brazil)

Adriano Brant Favarin – Diretor do Sindicato dos Trabalhadores da Universidade de São Paulo (Brazil)

Claudionor Brandão – Diretor do Sindicato dos Trabalhadores da Universidade de São Paulo (Brazil)

Barbara Della Torre – Diretora do Sindicato dos Trabalhadores da Universidade de São Paulo (Brazil)

Patrícia Sayuri Tanabe – Diretora do Sindicato dos Trabalhadores da Universidade de São Paulo (Brazil)

Fernanda Peluci – diretora eleita do Sindicato dos Metroviários de São Paulo (2019/2022) (Brazil)

Rodrigo Tufão – diretor eleito do Sindicato dos Metroviários de São Paulo (2019/2022) (Brazil)

Francielton Bananeira Reis – diretor do Sindicato dos Metroviários de São Paulo (2019/2022) (Brazil)

Marília Cristina Ferreira – diretora do Sindicato dos Metroviários de São Paulo (2019/2022) (Brazil)

Felipe Guarnieri – diretor da Federação Nacional de Metroviários (Brazil)

Filipe Amorim – representante eleito na comissão de saúde dos metroviários de São Paulo (Brazil)

Néstor Labate. Dirigente del sindicato de trabajadores de SUPRA Caracas (Venezuela)

Universidad Diego Portales (Chile)

María Lohman, miembro directiva Asociación de Periodistas Cochabamba, Somossur. (Bolivia)

Maria Eugenia Guerrero, trabajadora Caja Nacional de Salud de Cochabamba, ex dirigente Central Obrera Departamental. (Bolivia)

Douglas Diniz dirigente de Luta Socialista – LS/PSOL. (Brazil)

Mario Pieri, Colectivo Militante (Uruguay)

Joseffe Cáceres, dirigenta Asociación de Funcionarios ANFUMCE (ex Pedagógico), Pan y Rosas (Chile)

Nicolás Bustamante, dirigente despedido Sindicato Interempresa FCAB, Partido de Trabajadores Revolucionarios (Chile)

Simón Bousquet, presidente Sindicato GAM (Chile)

Bartolo Lara, Cooperativas de Vivienda – Isabel Koifmann, sindicalista – (Uruguay)

Omar Menoni, sindicalista – Ernesto Herrera, Correspondencia de Prensa – (Uruguay)

Alberto Boga, Militantes Guevaristas – Rebeca Riela, economista – Daniel Ceriotti, nutricionista. (Uruguay)

Daniel Libreros, Movimiento Ecosocialista (Colombia)

Ruben Navarro, Correspondencia de Prensa (France)

Carlinho. Direção do Sindicato dos Químicos de São José dos Campos e Região-São Paulo (Brazil)

Luiz Eduardo Sanches. Direção do Sindicato dos Químicos de São José dos Campos e Região/São Paulo (Brazil)

Pierre-Yves Chiron. Secrétaire général adjoint du Syndicat des Archives de France CGT, élu au Bureau National de la CGT-Culture, élu à la Commission Administrative Paritaire des adjoints techniques accueil-surveillance-magasinage du ministère de la Culture (France)

Diego Lotito, periodista, editor de IzquierdaDiario.es (Madrid)

Clara Mallo, portavoz de Pan y Rosas (Madrid)

Antoni Sesi, periodista, editor de EsquerraDiari.cat (Barcelona)

Asier Ubico, presidente del Comité de Empresa de Telepizza por CGT (Zaragoza)

Juan Carlos Arias Sanz, delegado por UGT de la Consejería de Políticas Sociales y Familia de la Comunidad de Madrid

Joe Molina, ex trabajador despedido de Panrico y militante de CRT

Andrea Barberá Martínez, Teodora Giulia Chirila Null, Javier Hernández Tenorio, claustrales de la UAM y representantes estudiantiles en Junta de Filosofía y Letras de la UAM por “Revoluciona Tu Universidad” (Madrid)

Soledad Cuevas. Docente UNE-Sindicato Nacional Docente (Paraguay)

Anatoly Matveenko. Coordinador de SMOT (Belarus)

Leonardo Esteves. Sindicato de trabajadores de la Universidad Simón Rodríguez (Venezuela)

Luiz Henrique de Barros. PSOL Taubaté-SP, Direção do Sindicato dos Químicos de São José dos Campos e Região/São Paulo (Brazil)

Pamela Contreras, dirigenta Sindicato Winterhill, Pan y Rosas (Chile)

William Muñoz, presidente Sindicato Komatsu Reman (Chile)

María Isabel Martínez, dirigenta comunal Colegio de Profesores Lo Espejo (Chile)

Patricia Romo, presidenta del directorio comunal del Colegio de Profesores, Antofagasta (Chile)

Daniela Avilés docente reincorporada, Escuela Patricio Cariola, Antofagasta (Chile)

Romina Godoy, delegada Sindical de escuela patricia Cariola, Sindicato de Asistentes de Aula, Antofagasta (Chile)

Marcos Valério dos Santos. PSOL Caçapava-SP, Direção do Sindicato dos Químicos de São José dos Campos e Região/São Paulo (Brazil)

Alexandre Lisboa. Direção Sindserv São Sebastião –SP (Brazil)

Pedro Wilson Porto. Cientista Político e Diretor de Formação Política do Sind. Professores da Rede Privada de Pernambuco (Brazil)

Josep Lluis del Alcázar. Delegado sindical de enseñanza pública. Dirigente de Lucha Internacionalista (LI), sección de la UIT-CI (Spanish State)

Cristina Mas. Delegada sindical de trabajadores de prensa. Integrante de LI (Spanish State)

Luis Carlos Gómez Pintado. Delegado sindical de trabajadores de AENA –Aeropuertos (Spanish State)

Marga Olalla. Delegada sindical de trabajadores municipales de Barcelona. Militante de LI (Spanish State)

Larissa Regina Ribeiro – representante eleito na comissão de saúde dos metroviários de São Paulo (Brazil)

Fabrício Emmerich – representante eleito na comissão de saúde dos metroviários de São Paulo (Brazil)

Gabriela Farrabras – representante eleito na comissão de saúde dos metroviários de São Paulo (Brazil)

Maira Machado – Diretora da APEOESP – Sindicato dos Professores do Ensino Oficial do Estado de São Paulo (Brazil)

Luciana Vizzotto – conselheira estadual da APEOESP – Sindicato dos Professores do Ensino Oficial do Estado de São Paulo (Brazil)

Tassia Arcênio – Representante sindical no Conselho Municipal de Educação de Contagem – Minas Gerais (Brazil)

Carolina Cacau – representante dos estudantes no Conselho Universitário da Universidade Estadual do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

Isa Santos – Centro Acadêmico de Serviço Social da Universidade Estadual do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

Diana Assunção – pelo Movimento Revolucionário de Trabalhadores (Brazil)

Iuri Tonelo – Editor do Edições Iskra (Brazil)

Fidel Ernesto Narváez. Abogado autconvocado y exiliado (Nicaragua)

Nicolás Germanier. Coordinador de Alternativa Socialista (Paraguay)

Pedro Mercader. Delegado Sindical de enseñanza pública,militante de LI (Spanish State)

Miquel Blanch. Delegado sindical de profesorado de escuelas de adultos, miembro de la Corriente Sindical de CCOO de Girona (Spanish State)

M. Esther del Alcázar. Delegada sindical de enseñanza pública, dirigente de LI (Spanish State)

Ranier Ríos, dirigente MST (Movimiento Socialista de los Trabajadores) (Chile)

Priscilla Vásquez, dirigente nacional de los Trabajadores del Seguro Social de Panamá. (Panamá)

Virgilio Arauz, dirigente de Propuesta Socialista (Panamá)

Alejandro Arias, portavoz agrupación Contracorriente (Madrid)

Lorien Matute, portavoz Sindicato de Estudiantes de Izquierdas-Contracorriente (Zaragoza)

Antonio Litov, Fotomovimiento (Barcelona)

Antonio Liz, historiador (Madrid)

Eduardo Nabal Aragón, crítico de cine (Burgos)

Enrique Fernández Chacón, ex diputado nacional, dirigente de Unidos en el Frente Amplio (Peru)

Jesús Torres Nuño, Presidente del Consejo de Administración de Trabajadores Democráticos de Occidente, Sociedad Cooperativa (Mexico)

Leda Silva Victoria, Secretaria General de la Delegación D-III-52 de Educación Inicial, Sección XI del Sindicato Nacional de Trabajadores de la Educación (SNTE) (Mexico)

Kesia Moreno, delegada sindical asistente de aula, escuela Juan Pablo, Antofagasta (Chile)

Carla Ramírez, delegada gremial escuela Padre Patricio Cariola, Antofagasta (Chile)

Sergio Pinto delegado sindical Escuela E-77, Antofagasta (Chile)

Galia Aguilera delegada sindical Escuela España, Antofagasta (Chile)

Jaime Rodríguez. Presidente Sindicato Interempresa de Obreros Metalúrgicos Unidos (Chile)

Oscar Mandiola, delegado Sindicato interempresa de obreros metalúrgicos unidos (Chile)

Nathaly Flores, directora del Sindicato Nacional administradora norte Easy (Chile)

Juan Cortés, director del Sindicato Nacional administradora norte Easy (Chile)

Douglas Diniz. Executiva Nacional do PSOL (Brazil)

Gonzalo Gómez. Director de aporrea.org y miembro de la dirección de Marea Socialista (Venezuela)

Joaquín Araneda. Movimiento Anticapitalista (Chile)

Mick Armstrong. Alternativa Socialista (Australia)

Rubén Tzanoff. SOL Spanish State. (Barcelona)

Juan Pablo Mena. SOL Spanish State. (Banyoles)

Rodrigo Barbeito. SOL Spanish State. (Valencia)

Diego Fernández Benito. SOL Spanish State. (Valladolid)

Lautaro Gutiérrez Vázquez. SOL Spanish State. (Madrid)

Flor Salgueiro Carral. SOL – Juntas y a la izquierda. (Barcelona)

Florencia Virjan. SOL – Juntas y a la izquierda (Barcelona)

Neida Porfírio de Oliveira. Conselho Geral do CPER. Membro do Diretório Nacional do PSOL (Brazil)

Enrique Gómez Delgado y Francisco Retama, Movimiento al Socialismo, Sección UIT-CI (Mexico)

Genoveva Ramírez Fernández, profesora de la Sección X, CNTE-SNTE (Mexico)

Oktay Çelik, presidente del Partido de la Democracia Obrera (IDP-UIT-CI) Sedat Durel, Secretario General del Sindicato de los trabajadores revolucionarios de la telecomunicación y de centro de llamados (Dev İletişim-İş) (Turkey)

Atakan Çiftçi, delegado del Sindicato de los trabajadores de educación y de ciencia (Eğitim-Sen) (Turkey)

Görkem Duru, editor del Periodico Abril (Turkey)

Orlando Chirino, Coordinador Nacional de la corriente sindical CCURA, ex candidato a presidente del PSL(Partido Socialismo y Libertad) (Venezuela)

José Bodas, Secretario General de la FUTPV (Federación Unitaria de Trabajadores Petroleros de Venezuela) (Venezuela)

Miguel Ángel Hernández, Secretario General del PSL (Partido Socialismo y Libertad) (Venezuela)

Silvia Leticia. Coordenadora Geral do SINTEPP Belém-PA, Secretaria Executiva Nacional da CSP. Conlutas, e da Executiva Estadual do PSOL-PA. (Brazil)

Nancy Galvão. Executiva do PSOL São Paulo (Brazil)

Manuel Iraola. Direção Estadual do PSOL São Paulo (Brazil)

Neide Solimões. Coordenadora Geral do SINTSEP-PA e Direção Nacional da Condsef (Brazil)

Jimmy Gómez Rivera, activista de movimiento social (Nicaragua)

Gustavo Martínez. Integrante de la dirección de Marea Socialista (Venezuela)

Zuleika Matamoros. Delegada sindical de docentes, coordinadora de Juntas y a la Izquierda y miembro de la dirección de Marea Socialista (Venezuela)

Maura Gálvez Bernabé. Movimiento Anticapitalista y Juntas y a La Izquierda (Chile)

Maurício Matos. Direção da Federação Nacional dos Servidores dos Ministério Públicos (FENAMP) e Movimento Xingu Vivo para Sempre (Brazil)

Cássia Ceres. Executiva do PSOL/Belém-Pará e Coletivo Feminista Marielle Vive! (Brazil)

Mari Andreia Oliveira de Andrade. Professora/Diretora Regional CPERS Cruz Alta (Brazil)

Érico Corrêa. Presidente do SINDICAIXA. Membro da Executiva Estadual do PSOL (Brazil)

Revolutionary Students Front – RSF (Pakistán)

Bismark Martinez, Artista Nicaragüense y activista social. Actor en grupo de teatro DRUGOS (Nicaragua)

Ayllu Duarte Acosta. Diretoria do SINDIMETRÔ (Brazil)

Jorge Cezar Gomes Maia. SEPE (Brazil)

Luis Henrique Chagas. Presidente do SINDIMETRÔ (Brazil)

Zarah Trindade. Direção do PSOL/Belém- Pará e do Coletivo Feminstra Marielle Vive! (Brazil)

Eduardo Pimentel. Executiva do SINTSEP-PA. (Brazil)

Walmir Brit. Executiva do SINTSEP-PA. (Brazil)

Laerte. Executiva do SINTSEP-PA. (Brazil)

Marcos Solimões. Executiva do SINTSEP-PA. (Brazil)

Paulo Sérgio. Coordenação da Sub-Sede do SINTEPP de Concórdia do Pará. (Brazil)

Erlen. Coordenação da Sub-Sede do SINTEPP Salvaterra/PA (Brazil)

Reginaldo Reis. Coordenação da Sub-Sede do SINTEPP Baião/PA (Brazil)

José Antônio (Toninho). Coordenação da Sub-Sede do SINTEPP de Baião/PA. (Brazil)

Jacirene. Coordenação da Sub-Sede do SINTEPP Mde Baião/PA. (Brazil)

Pablo Muñoz, dirigente Sindicato Interempresa FCAB (Chile)

Sebastián Rojo, dirigente Sindicato Interempresa FCAB (Chile)

Francis Astudillo. dirigente Sindicato Interempresa FCAB (Chile)

Raúl Muñoz – dirigente FENATS Barros Luco Trudeau (Chile)

Alejandra Decap – vocera nacional agrupación Pan y Rosas (Chile)

Yamila Urrutia – agrupación Vencer ex Pedagógico (Chile)

Marcelo Diniz. Coordenação da Regional Metropolitana do SINTEPP (Brazil)

Aldemaro Sanoja. Marea Socialista Barinas (Venezuela)

Flávia Siqueira. Coordenação da Regional Metropolitana do SINTEPP (Brazil)

Miriam Sodré. Secretária Geral do SINTEPP BELÉM/Unidos Pra Lutar – PA (Brazil)

Carlos Alberto. Coordenador de Finanças do SINTEPP BELÉM/Unidos Pra Lutar – PA (Brazil)

Joelma Souza. Coordenação de Cultura e Lazer do SINTEPP BELÉM (Brazil)

Érica Reis. Direção da Sub-Sede do SINDSAÚDE Baião-PA (Brazil)

Dulcideia Palheta. Direção da Associação dos Docentes da Universidade Federal Rural da Amazônia (ADUFRA). (Brazil)

Angelo Balbino. Executiva Regional do PSOL-DF (Brazil)

Juliana de Freitas. Oposição SIMPRO –DF (Brazil)

Suzete Chaffin. Coletivo Feminista Marielle Vive! (Brazil)

Paulina Espíndola. Vocera de Sesegen y Mujeres Organizadas de la Facultad de Comunicación y Letras, Edgar Mendoza. Marea Socialista portuguesa (Venezuela)

Julieta Lui. Coordenação da Sub – Sede da Apeoesp São Carlos/São Paulo (Brazil)

Mauricio Santos. Direção Estadual da Apeoesp/São Paulo (Brazil)

Sergio Brito. Coordenação da Sub-Sede da Apeoesp Taboão da Serra/São Paulo (Brazil)

Alexandre Pacheco. Diretório Municipal do PSOL Jacareí/SP (Brazil)

Emanuelly Nery. Diretório Municipal do PSOL de São José dos Campos/São Paulo (Brazil)

Gilberto Silvério. Presidente do PSOL São José dos Campos /São Paulo (Brazil)

Whirmelys Villalobos. Periodista. Juntas y a la izquierda (Venezuela)

Laura Jaén Martínez. SOL – Juntas y a la izquierda (Murcia)

Isabel Ruíz López. SOL – Juntas y a la izquierda (Murcia)

Laura Candela Uría. SOL – Juntas y a la izquierda (Murcia)

Jane Neves. Vice-presidente do Sintect-AM (Brazil)

Izabel Firmino. Executiva do SINTUFF/RJ (Brazil)

Sandra Guizan. Direção do SINTUFF/RJ (Brazil)

Vera Coimbra. Coletivo Feminista Marielle Vive! (Brazil)

Andrea Solimões. Unidos Pra Lutar – Tendência Sindical (Brazil)

Brites. PSOL Caraguatatuba – São Paulo (Brazil)

Eduardo Rodrigues. Comitê de Mobilização e Luta do IFPA (Brazil)

Terezinha Bullé. Professora/CPERS/Membro do Diretório Estadual do PSOL (Brazil)

Maira Farias. Professora/CPERS/Membro da Executiva Estadual do PSOL (Brazil)

Marli Aparecida Souza. Funcionária de Escola/Diretora Regional CPERS – Osório (Brazil)

Maria Norma Dumer. Professora/ Conselho Fiscal do CPERS (Brazil)

Natalia Mesías. Presidenta del sindicato Clínica UDD (Chile)

Maria de Fátima Contreira. Professora/Diretora Regional CPERS – São Borj (Brazil)

Ândria Wasiuk. Estudante/ENFRENTE (Brazil)

Angélica Bruch. Coletivo Feminista “Marielle Vive” (Brazil)

Danubio Trujillo. Rumbo Socialista. Militante de COFE (Uruguay)

Sandra Patricia Fernández Araújo. Militante del SUINAU (Uruguay)

Adrián Dourrom. Rumbo Socialista. Militante del Sunca (Uruguay)

Jimena Peralta. Rumbo Socialista (Uruguay)

Cristina Matinson. Militante de COFE Rumbo Socialista (Uruguay)

Analia Barceló. Rumbo Socialista. Militante de COFE (Uruguay)

Gabriel Malaespina. Rumbo Socialista. Militante de COFE (Uruguay)

Antonio Gilberto dos Santos Sanches. Diretoria do SINDIMETRÔ (Brazil)

Camila Palomo Debesaitys. Vice-presidente do SINDIMETRÔ (Brazil)

Claire Maria Moraes Amaral. Professora – Conselho Geral do CPERS (Brazil)

Claudia da Silva Marisco. Diretora do Núcleo do CPERS – Cruz Alta (Brazil)

Yunesky Carrero. Juntas y a la Izquierda (Venezuela)

Jorge Estrella. Reagrupamiento Izquierda Ecuatoriana (Ecuador)

Clemar Maria Trindade. Coletivo Feminista “Marielle Vive” (Brazil)

Elizabeth dos Santos Braga. Conselho Geral do CPERS (Brazil)

Elizandra Dullius. Estudante/ENFRENTE (Brazil)

Adriana Aquino. Coordinadora de Juntas y a la Izquierda. (Paraguay)

Eloá Damascena da Silva. Suplente Conselho Geral do CPERS (Brazil)

Gentil Lovatel. Diretor SINDICAIXA (Brazil)

Henrique Luis Frozza. Diretoria do SINDIMETRÔ (Brazil)

Inês Goreti. Servidora Pública Estadual/SINDICAIXA (Brazil)

Karina Fischer. Conselho Geral do CPERS (Brazil)

Kenyireth Rebolledo. Juntas y a la Izquierda (Venezuela)

Kelin Daroz. Dirigente do Coletivo Feminista “Marielle Vive” (Brazil)

Laura Vieira Marques. Dirigente do Coletivo Feminista “Marielle Vive” (Brazil)

Ludimilla Alves Fagundes. Setorial de Mulheres do PSOL (Brazil)

Luiz Henrique Valente Sanches. Vigilante – Dirigente da CS (Brazil)

Luzia Regina Herrmann. Professora – Conselho Geral do CPERS (Brazil)

Márcia da Silva Rolim. Estudante/ENFRENTE – Setorial de Mulheres do PSOL (Brazil)

Güneş Gümüş. SEP Party Chairperson (Turkey)

V.Umut Arslan. Dirección Nacional del SEP (Turkey)

Derya Koca. Dirección Nacional del SEP (Turkey)

Engin Kara. Dirección Nacional del SEP (Turkey)

Gökçe Şentürk. Dirección Nacional del SEP (Turkey)

Emre Güntekin. Editor of sosyalistgundem (Turkey)

Emrecan Konyalı. Chairperson of Marxist Student Association Federation (Turkey)

Márcia de Medeiros Barilli. Suplente Conselho Geral do CPERS (Brazil)

Márcia Soledade. Setorial de Mulheres do PSOL (Brazil)

Maria Aparecida Prado. Funcionária de Escola/Suplente Conselho Geral do CPERS (Brazil)

Maikell Rebolledo. Abogado laboral (Venezuela)

Javier bia. Rumbo Socialista. Militante de COFE (Uruguay)

Maximiliano Ramos. Rumbo Socialista. Militante de AFFUR (Uruguay)

Federico Martínez. Rumbo Socialista. Militante de ADUR (Uruguay)

Jorge Rodríguez. Militante del SUINAU (Uruguay)

Maria da Glória Sampaio. Diretora do Sindicaixa (Brazil)

Marilene Carvalho S. Rodrigues. Diretora do Sindicaixa (Brazil)

Marivete Morais de Melo. Funcionária de Escola/Suplente Conselho Geral do CPERS (Brazil)

Miguel Gustavo Corrêa Chagas. Secretário Geral SINDICAIXA (Brazil)

Norma dos Santos Machado. Professora/Conselho Geral do CPERS (Brazil)

Odilon Carrion Esmério. Diretor SINDICAIXA (Brazil)

Olavo Vivian Marques. Vigilante (Brazil)

Pedro Moacir Abrianos Moreira. Diretor Regional do CPERS – São Gabriel (Brazil)

Rejane Maria de Araújo. Diretora do Sindicaixa (Brazil)

Ronny Reyes. Abogado laboral (Venezuela)

Silvina Rodríguez. Rumbo Socialista. Ambientalista (Uruguay)

Alejandro Tasistro. Rumbo Socialista (Uruguay)

Guedeche Khaled. Profesor de Investigación Universitaria (Argelia)

Luis Gonzalo Torcoletti. SOL Spanish State (Palma de Mallorca)

Noelia Carina López. SOL Spanish State (Barcelona)

Pía Celeste Villafañe Batica. SOL Spanish State (Barcelona)

Diego Arcos Espinosa. Casa de argentinos en Barcelona. (Spanish State)

Rosana Grigoletto. Diretora do Núcleo do CPERS – Osório (Brazil)

Virgínia Corrêa da Silva. Diretora do Sindicaixa (Brazil)

Vivian Zamboni. Professora/Direção da CS (Brazil)

Zila Farias. Setorial de Mulheres do PSOL (Brazil)

Anália Timóteo. Merendeira (Diretora do SEPE/Regional IV) (Brazil)

Maria Oliveira da Penha. Professora. Diretora do SEPE Central (Brazil)

Rayssa Pereira. Militante do ENFRENTE (Brazil)

Thaianne de Souza. Estudante da UNIRIO. Coletivo Feminista “Marielle Vive” (Brazil)

Lucas Tiné. Musico e pré-candidato / PSOL Recife (Brazil)

Jacqueline quintana Muñoz. Académica depto de trabajo social universidad de Atacama (Chile)

Xavi Valverde. CUP-L’Hospitalet. Integrante observatorio plurinacional en defensa de los salares (Spanish State)

Pacheco Sánchez Carlos Iván. Profesor Departamento de Sociología Universidad Nacional de Colombia (Bogotá)

Thiago Carvalho. Presidente PSOL Recife (Brazil)

Márcio Santos. Ator e Diretor de Teatro (Brazil)

Luiz Felipe Sena. Cineasta (Brazil)

Robeyoncé Lima. Co-deputada Juntas / Pernambuco (Brazil)

Ivanenko Tatyana. Activista de SMOT (Belarus)

Vasily Letyaga. Activista SMOT (Belarus)

Vicent Birich. Activista de SMOT (Belarus)

Marat Matveenko. Activista SMOT (Belarus)

Kirill Zhamoidin. Activista SMOT (Belarus)

Roman Yaroshenya. Activista del Sindicato Independiente Bielorruso. Salihorsk. (Belarus)

Fabiola del Carmen Tercero Castro- Periodista Feminista (Nicaragua)

Andrei Nestruev. Russian Socialist Movement

Natália Alexandre – Centro Acadêmico de Serviço Social da Universidade Estadual do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

Luisa Matos – Centro Acadêmico de Serviço Social da Universidade Estadual do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

Samyr Rangel – Centro Acadêmico de Geografia da Universidade Estadual do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

Javo Ferreira, Liga Obrera Revolucionaria (Bolivia).

Violeta Tamayo, Pan y Rosas (Bolivia)

Simone Ishibashi – Associação de Pós Graduandos da Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

Luno dos Santos – Coordenador do Centro Acadêmico Dionísio, Teatro/UFRGS (Brazil)

Ana Pessoto – Coordenadora do Centro Acadêmico Dionísio, Teatro/UFRGS (Brazil)

Flávia Telles – coordenadora do Centro Acadêmico de Ciências Humanas do IFCH-Unicamp (Brazil)

Vitória Camargo – coordenadora do Centro Acadêmico de Ciências Humanas do IFCH-Unicamp (Brazil)

Cássia Rodrigues Silva – coordenadora do Centro Acadêmico de Ciências Humanas do IFCH-Unicamp (Brazil)

Úrsula Noronha – coordenadora do Centro Acadêmico de Pedagogia Unicamp (Brazil)

Rafaella Lafraia – Centro Acadêmico da Saúde Pública da Universidade de São Paulo (Brazil)

Eliana Carolina Useche Gomez. Movimiento Periodistas por la verdad (Venezuela)

Clarissa Machado de Azevedo Vaz. Professora Universidade Federal do Tocantins. UFT. Advogada da Associação Brazileira dos Advogados do Povo. ABRAPO (Brazil)

Juan Manuel Sandoval Palacios. Investigador del Seminario Permanente de Estudios Chicanos y de Fronteras. Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia (Mexico)

 

About author

Left Voice

Left Voice

Militant journalism, revolutionary politics.